Game tells me to use move tool?

You have great tips for other players? Share them here.
Post Reply
jmoor148
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 19, 2018 16:37
Plugins: Show

Game tells me to use move tool?

Post by jmoor148 » Fri Jun 15, 2018 10:58

I was going to destroy one of my recycling centers and the game suggested I use the move tool instead. Where is this move tool? I couldn't find it.

Thanks in advance.

KKK
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 12:41
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone: Iphone 6s,SamsungTab

Re: Game tells me to use move tool?

Post by KKK » Fri Jun 15, 2018 15:01

On the building tool the last icon

Online
User avatar
Theotheotown
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 377
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 1:56
Location: Orgelet,France
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone: Asus zenpad10
Contact:

Re: Game tells me to use move tool?

Post by Theotheotown » Fri Jun 15, 2018 19:27

in the toolbar with . the logo is a block with arrows around .
Builder of a continent c:

:bd :bd

Dovaland is my home

a.k.a MrFrench

I have bad grammar

Happy gay pride

jmoor148
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 19, 2018 16:37
Plugins: Show

Re: Game tells me to use move tool?

Post by jmoor148 » Fri Jun 15, 2018 22:47

Found it! Thanks!

Post Reply

Return to “Tips and Tricks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests