Creating a generic region via Console

You have great tips for other players? Share them here.
User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Multiverse
Reactions:
Posts: 6396
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Post by CommanderABab » Wed May 09, 2018 17:54

-LeoLeo- wrote:
Wed May 09, 2018 15:02
CommanderABab wrote:
Tue May 08, 2018 22:15
That's nine giant maps at one time!
I want this. But the game just always crashes after creating a single folder. Not even a region file!!
For bigger maps, I just create the maps one at a time as a one map region, then place them in a region folder, naming them correctly, then editing a copy of the region .json file for a smaller region.
524524Currently using alpha? 524. 524 What's new? :)
Lua!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
-LeoLeo-
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1436
Joined: Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:46
Location: Planet Fastoon, Polaris Galaxy // Th
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Vivo V7

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Post by -LeoLeo- » Wed May 09, 2018 20:43

CommanderABab wrote:
Wed May 09, 2018 17:54
For bigger maps, I just create the maps one at a time as a one map region, then place them in a region folder, naming them correctly, then editing a copy of the region .json file for a smaller region.
I figured that out after 3 hour of tinkering.
But the biggest help is from you, Commander.
I seriously don't know how to thank you enough for your effort to help me...
I überly appreciate it. *Sheds a tear*

Screenshot_20180510_014047.jpg
• I'm one with the Lombaxes •
-สวัสดี! มีใครอ่านไทยมั๊ยฮะ?-
- #PrayForAizat -


Detroit: Become Human looks cool AS HELL ❤️ |ℹ️|
¤ The P.M. of Attobaxia.
¤ The CEO of Leopolis Corp.
¤ Love Ratchet&Clank

;) :space

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Tips and Tricks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest