Can't change bridge type of a highway

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
Josh
Graphic designer
Reactions:
Posts: 2199
Joined: Sat Mar 11, 2017 19:20
Location: The Netherlands
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Post by Josh » Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:35

Everything seems to work fine here
Proud TheoTown player sinds update 1.1.50

Creator of Aldorria, Covinton Empire, West Country, Sunnydale

Save nature, before it kills you🌲

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1764
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Moto Z Force Droid

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:42

I had a similar problem once.

User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Multiverse
Reactions:
Posts: 6388
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:57

Screenshot_20180121-142543.jpg
Didn't have any problem. Is it a plugin highway?
524524Currently using alpha? 524. 524 What's new? :)
Lua!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Multiverse
Reactions:
Posts: 6388
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Jan 21, 2018 22:03

If you put traffic on it, would it get across? You might have built a section in the wrong direction.
524524Currently using alpha? 524. 524 What's new? :)
Lua!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1764
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Moto Z Force Droid

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 1:45

What happened to me is I had a long highway that I wanted to change the bridge type of. I did so and it crashes my game, probably because the highway I tried to change was too complex for the game to handle. To solve this, I cut the highway into smaller chunks.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests