Population Display via Parks

Category plugins separate from plugin package.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB says 735 is broken!
Reactions:
Posts: 7456
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Population Display via Parks

#1

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:58

Population Disp.png
Population Display Parks.plugin
(3.31 KiB) Downloaded 223 times
Population Display Parks.zip
(3.48 KiB) Downloaded 428 times
Population display up to 2,999,999,999!

small print: price 64T each, 1T per month. You get to set the ones place, the rest build automatically (if room available). You may have only one of each to prevent false displays of population.

If you would like to add something to happen when a certain population is reached, repeatedly or one time, let me know your ideas!
736!736Currently using beta 736. 736 What's new? :)
Ambient sounds!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

AwkwrdPrtMskrt
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 138
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 2:31

Platform

Re: Population Display via Parks

#2

Post by AwkwrdPrtMskrt » Tue Nov 28, 2017 11:10

So what does it do?
:mine Currently working on New Winchester

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB says 735 is broken!
Reactions:
Posts: 7456
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Population Display via Parks

#3

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Nov 28, 2017 11:13

It always displays the current city population! Even can be seen in the most zoomed out setting now!
736!736Currently using beta 736. 736 What's new? :)
Ambient sounds!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Miscellaneous”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest