Page 1 of 1

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Posted: Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:35
by Josh
Everything seems to work fine here

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Posted: Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:42
by KINGTUT10101
I had a similar problem once.

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Posted: Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:57
by CommanderABab
Screenshot_20180121-142543.jpg
Didn't have any problem. Is it a plugin highway?

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Posted: Sun Jan 21, 2018 22:03
by CommanderABab
If you put traffic on it, would it get across? You might have built a section in the wrong direction.

Re: Can't change bridge type of a highway

Posted: Mon Jan 22, 2018 1:45
by KINGTUT10101
What happened to me is I had a long highway that I wanted to change the bridge type of. I did so and it crashes my game, probably because the highway I tried to change was too complex for the game to handle. To solve this, I cut the highway into smaller chunks.