Bug when upgrading

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Post Reply
User avatar
TheFennekin
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1064
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Here

Bug when upgrading

Post by TheFennekin » Sun Oct 15, 2017 8:35

@Lobby[Posts][PM], what is this?
what is this.png
Don't tell the SecretOkay...Why are you still here?377

User avatar
JustAnyone
Inhabitant of a Country
Reactions:
Posts: 984
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Space Station 478B
Contact:

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by JustAnyone » Sun Oct 15, 2017 8:43

Broken texture?
President of Domkisas
Founder and owner of DSA
Discord manager.

User avatar
Bearbear65
Inhabitant of a Supercluster
Reactions:
Posts: 3694
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 14:53
Location: Japan

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by Bearbear65 » Sun Oct 15, 2017 9:27

Cookie
ImageJust my opinion

User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Universe
Reactions:
Posts: 4192
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Oct 15, 2017 11:12

Construction of the sunshade.
378378Currently using beta 378. 378 What's new? Bus stop bug fixed! :)
ImageTelegram - t.me/
๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธCommander๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ

Matison55557
Inhabitant of a Supercluster
Reactions:
Posts: 3186
Joined: Mon Jul 04, 2016 18:49

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by Matison55557 » Sun Oct 15, 2017 11:32

A purple line
378Using version 378. Some new planes!
I have to make more plugins for TheoTown :| ย ย ย telegraph

User avatar
Josh
Graphic designer
Reactions:
Posts: 1902
Joined: Sat Mar 11, 2017 19:20

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by Josh » Sun Oct 15, 2017 18:40

A lost line, calling for his mom
Proud TheoTown player sinds update 1.1.50
My plugins and collections!
Creator of Aldorria, Covinton Empire, West Country, Sunnydale
Save nature, before it kills you๐ŸŒฒ

User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Universe
Reactions:
Posts: 4192
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Oct 15, 2017 20:16

Must be device dependent. It doesn't show on mine.
378378Currently using beta 378. 378 What's new? Bus stop bug fixed! :)
ImageTelegram - t.me/
๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธCommander๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ๐Ÿ†Ž๏ธ

User avatar
Republic of Canada
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 132
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 23:18
Location: Toronto,Canada

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by Republic of Canada » Mon Oct 16, 2017 13:50

In my game the line was flashing
Republic of Canada
Remembrance Day 2017/11/11
Lest we forget

User avatar
TheFennekin
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1064
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Here

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by TheFennekin » Fri Oct 20, 2017 6:11

Maybe just a bug or something else
Don't tell the SecretOkay...Why are you still here?377

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 2318
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34

Re: Bug when upgrading

Post by Lobby » Fri Oct 20, 2017 20:05

It's a problem with floating point number precision on your GPU. I have a quick and dirty fix for it, but you may see the general problem more often :mine
...Have a nice stay

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest