My transport aint working.

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
Post Reply
Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 1:44

My buses are working. Railways kind of work but no one uses them. Trams dont work either.. I want like trains, taxis and Monorail. Also tunnels. Hope lobby makes them in a update. Or pulgin.
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1342
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Contact:

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:11

The trams work fine for me. Make sure you have the latest version.

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:24

hope it doesent delete my old lines.
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:26

Wait i got that version theres no new one. I never see trams
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
22Alpha
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 264
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 14:29

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by 22Alpha » Thu Nov 23, 2017 4:18

@Jayden3 , wait for Kingtut's review on my modification. It will be just like the raised railway.
...I'M BATMAN
:bb

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 5:08

So you made a plugin?
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
22Alpha
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 264
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 14:29

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by 22Alpha » Thu Nov 23, 2017 9:16

@Jayden3 , experimented. Wait for it.
...I'M BATMAN
:bb

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 22:23

Train, monorail?
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Fri Nov 24, 2017 23:23

I want taxis and trains but not too long.
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
22Alpha
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 264
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 14:29

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by 22Alpha » Sat Nov 25, 2017 1:01

@Jayden3 you can find the taxis at the showcase menu. The train that you want issss... one cargo?
...I'M BATMAN
:bb

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Sat Nov 25, 2017 7:31

i want like Monorails which is Train but tunnels.
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Sat Nov 25, 2017 22:22

Subways?
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
JustAnyone
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1075
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Space Station 478B
Plugins: Show
Contact:

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by JustAnyone » Sun Nov 26, 2017 19:45

KINGTUT10101 wrote:
Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:11
The trams work fine for me. Make sure you have the latest version.
Traffic level breaks car spawner.
President of Domkisas
Founder and owner of DSA
Discord Manager
I will reply if someone says ANYONE
Using 1.2.a plugin creator app.

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1342
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Contact:

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Sun Nov 26, 2017 20:20

Turn down the traffic then.

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Sun Nov 26, 2017 21:07

Idk how to
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

User avatar
CommanderABab
Inhabitant of a Universe
Reactions:
Posts: 4438
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Nov 26, 2017 22:24

Go to the settings, other.

You will find traffic options there.

You will probably have to save the map and reenter, if you are currently playing a map, to see the difference.
391391Currently using beta 391. 391 What's new? Helis, chains, bgseed, slime! :)
ImageTelegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Mon Nov 27, 2017 3:04

wtf is traffic volume?
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

Jayden3
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 177
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: URANUS, Californija
Plugins: Show

Re: My transport aint working.

Post by Jayden3 » Mon Nov 27, 2017 3:05

i set it to 75%
YO YOO YOOO RIZZ....

YO YOO

yo yo

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests